2013 PGA Professional National Championship Player List


Field List

As of June 20, 2013

Carl ALEXANDER, Bedford, NY
Lonny ALEXANDER, New Braunfels, TX
Simon ALLAN, Chicago, IL
Billy ANDERSON, Wilmington, NC
JC ANDERSON, St. Louis, MO
Jeffrey ANDERSON, Mill Valley, CA
Sam ARNOLD, Cincinnati, OH
Perry ARTHUR, Plano, TX
Matt ARVANITIS, Hooksett, NH
Lawrence AUER, Mobile, AL
Clint AVARA, Dallas, TX
Chad AYRES, Batesville, IN
Tom BACH, Cincinnati, OH
John BACHMAN, Louisville, KY
Kyle BAEHLER, Scarsdale, NY
Danny BALIN, Rockville, MD
Steve BARBER, Victor, NY
Mike BARGE, Chanhassen, MN
Paul BARNSLEY, Orange, CT
Miguel BAUTISTA, Anthony, NM
Frank BENSEL, Purchase, NY
Ryan BENZEL, Woodinville, WA
Scott BERLINER, Albany, NY
Craig BERNER, Hurricane, WV
Don BERRY, Brooklyn Park, MN
John BIERKAN, Vero Beach, FL
Greg BISCONTI, South Salem, NY
Chris BLACK, Independence, IA
Tommy BRANNEN, Augusta, GA
Jamie BROCE, Ottawa Hills, OH
Matthew BROCK, Lawrenceburg, TN
Brian BRODELL, West Lafayette, IN
Rick BRONSON, Mexico, NY
Mark BROWN, Oyster Bay, NY
Ben BRYSON, Boise, ID
Brian CAIRNS, Walled Lake, MI
Chad CALLAN, Johnston, IA
Todd CAMPLIN, Pinehurst, NC
Kevin CARLL, Honolulu, HI
John CARNEY, Hoover, AL
Ken CARPENTER, Phoenix, AZ
David CARR, Marysville, CA
Garrett CHAUSSARD, Chicago, IL
Eric CHILES, Excelsior, MN
Jonathan CLARK, Hurricane, WV
Eric COBB, Verona, VA
Scott COLE, New Richmond, WI
Bradford COLT, Waterbury, CT
Carl COOPER, Humble, TX
Jeff COSTON, Blaine, WA
Jeffrey CRANFORD, La Quinta, CA
Steve CUTLER, Montgomery, AL
Craig CZERNIEJEWSKI, Oconomowoc, WI
John DALCOROBBO, Carmel, IN
Stuart DEANE, Arlington, TX
Barry DEAR, Woodbury, NJ
Wayne DEFRANCESCO, Columbia, MD
Travis DEIBERT, Jamison, PA
Troy DENTON, Dallas, TX
David DESANTIS, Salt Lake City, UT
Paul DICKINSON, Montauk, NY
Paul DIETSCHE, Redlands, CA
Mike DIFFLEY, Pelham Manor, NY
Brian DIXON, Griffin, GA
Frank DOBBS, Port St. Lucie, FL
Matt DOBYNS, Lake Success, NY
Michael DUGAS, Pittsfield, ME
Frank DULLY, Salem, MA
Jim EMPEY, Boise, ID
Sean ENGLISH, Westminster, MD
Scott ERDMANN, Tigard, OR
Matt ERGER, Cedar Rapids, IA
Boomer ERICK, Hingham, MA
Frank ESPOSITO, Florham Park, NJ
Barry EVANS, Charleston, WV
Mark EVENSON, Ellicott City, MD
John FAIDLEY, Winston Salem, NC
Mark FARRELL, Westport, CT
Mark FAULKNER, Marion, IL
Tim FEENSTRA, Issaquah, WA
Gene FIEGER, Naples, FL
Caine FITZGERALD, Parker, CO
Tim FLEMING, Oklahoma City, OK
Mitch FLEMMING, Macedonia, OH
Bob FORD, Oakmont, PA
Ray FORD, Ridgefield, CT
Casey FOWLES, St. George, UT
Will FRANTZ, Scottsdale, AZ
Scott FRISCH, Scottsdale, AZ
Charles FROST, Pineville, NC
Michael FRYE, Fountain Hills, AZ
Brian GAFFNEY, Rumson, NJ
Jim GARRISON, Temple Terrace, FL
Bob GAUS, St. Louis, MO
Devin GEE, Oakmont, PA
Jakob GERNEY, Sewell, NJ
John GIBSON, Houston, TX
Shawn GORDON, Tampa, FL
Blake GRAHAM, Overland Park, KS
Jerrel GROW, Bend, OR
Nick GUSTIN, Perry, OH
John GUYTON, Rockville Centre, NY
Jerry HAAS, Winston Salem, NC
Travis HALL, Marblehead, MA
Kirk HANEFELD, Acton, MA
Jaysen HANSEN, Ottawa Hills, OH
Chris HANTLA, Chandler, AZ
Chris HAPP, Overland Park, KS
Tom HARDING, South Lyon, MI
Terry HATCH, Pottsville, PA
Kevin HAYASHI, Hilo, HI
Scott HEBERT, Traverse City, MI
Ryan HELMINEN, Menasha, WI
Tom HERZAN, Findlay, OH
Scott HEYN, Yorba Linda, CA
John HICKSON, Topsham, ME
Tim HOBBY, Boerne, TX
Craig HOCKNULL, Gilbert, AZ
Frank HOHENADEL, Tinley Park, IL
Michael HOPPER, Phoenix, AZ
Lee HOUTTEMAN, Glen Arbor, MI
David HRONEK, North Port, FL
Rick HUGHART, Haddonfield, NJ
Bryan HUGHETT, Norfolk, NE
Rob HUNT, Highlands Ranch, CO
David HUTSELL, Baltimore, MD
Stu INGRAHAM, Broomall, PA
Faber JAMERSON, Appomattox, VA
Brian JANTY, Milwaukee, WI
Marty JERTSON, Phoenix, AZ
Travis JOHNS, Oswego, IL
Audie JOHNSON, Lebanon, TN
Chip JOHNSON, Hingham, MA
Scott JOHNSON, Boerne, TX
Brett JONES, Berkeley Heights, NJ
Jeff JORDAN, Mountain Brook, AL
Marcus JUDGE, Fair Oaks, CA
Nate KAIN, Chevy Chase, MD
James KANE, Edmond, OK
Sam KANG, Rockaway, NJ
Jim KARR, Palm Beach, FL
Christopher KAUFMAN, Coral Springs, FL
Kyle KELLY, La Quinta, CA
Sean KENILY, Zanesville, OH
Eric KENNEDY, Newtown Square, PA
Ryan KENNEDY, Ventura, CA
David KENT, Estero, FL
Darrell KESTNER, Glen Cove, NY
Daniel KINN, Greenville, NY
Ed KIRBY, Wakefield, RI
Alex KNOLL, Bethlehem, PA
Shawn KOCH, Johns Creek, GA
Daniel KOESTERS, Las Cruces, NM
Kris KROETSCH, Grand Forks, ND
Aaron KRUEGER, Norwalk, IA
Lou KUBISA, Endwell, NY
Mike KULLBERG, Houston, TX
Chad KURMEL, Margate, FL
Rob LABRITZ, Pound Ridge, NY
Brad LARDON, College Station, TX
Dean LARSSON, Richardson, TX
Donny LEE, Windermere, FL
Greg LEE, Athens, GA
John LEE, Naples, FL
Rick LEWALLEN, Kannapolis, NC
Christopher LISK, Seattle, WA
Bill LOEFFLER, Castle Rock, CO
Mitch LOWE, San Francisco, CA
Chad LYDIATT, Kearney, NE
Scott MALLORY, Temecula, CA
Curtis MALM, Aurora, IL
Eric MANNING, Cortland, NY
Adam MARSHALL, Orleans, IN
Jeffrey MARTIN, Warwick, RI
Kyle MARTIN, Berkley, MI
Fred MATTINGLY, Camby, IN
John MCCARTHY, West Orange, NJ
Sean MCCARTY, Solon, IA
Casey MCCOY, Centralia, WA
Shawn MCENTEE, Petaluma, CA
Jim MCGOVERN, Oradell, NJ
Matthew MCKEON, East Stroudsburg, PA
David MCNABB, Newark, DE
Brett MELTON, Washington, IN
Charles MEOLA, Mamaroneck, NY
Dennis MEYER, Fort Myers, FL
Dennis MILLER, Canfield, OH
Barry MILSTEAD, Castle Rock, CO
Paul-David MILTON, Driggs, ID
Kelly MITCHUM, Southern Pines, NC
Joe MONGILLO, Southington, CT
Geoff MONTROSS, Herndon, VA
Joseph MOORE, Englewood, OH
Scott MORAN, Knoxville, TN
Alan MORIN, Royal Palm Beach, FL
Rob MOSS, Broadview Heights, OH
Bill MURCHISON, Woodstock, GA
David MUTTITT, Albuquerque, NM
Matt NICE, Sioux Center, IA
Mike NORTHERN, Colorado Springs, CO
John OGDEN, Castle Pines, CO
Keith OHR, Louisville, KY
Steve ORRICK, Mt. Zion, IL
Preston OTTE, Buhl, ID
Mark OWEN, Draper, UT
David PAEGLOW, DeKalb, IL
John PANEK, Bettendorf, IA
Troy PARE, Seekonk, MA
Tim PARUN, San Diego, CA
Oliver PEACOCK, Banner Elk, NC
Rod PERRY, Port Orange, FL
Matt PESTA, White Lake, MI
Chris PETERSON, Stillwater, MN
Ron PHILO, Fernandina Beach, FL
Jason PITT, Chewelah, WA
Jason PIURKOSKI, Webster, NY
Paul POANDL, Skillman, NJ
Ryan POLZIN, Houston, TX
Robert POOLE, Burlingame, CA
Anthony PRICE, Terry, MS
Chad PROEHL, Urbandale, IA
Corey PRUGH, Spokane, WA
Dwayne RANDALL, Clymer, NY
Sam RANDOLPH, Fort Worth, TX
Charles RAULERSON, Felming Island, FL
Justin REAM, Norwalk, OH
Ryan RHEES, Spanish Fork, UT
Lee RHIND, Midland, TX
Todd RICKENBACH, West Caldwell, NJ
TJ ROBERTS, Midland, MI
Daniel RODGERS, Murrysville, PA
David ROESCH, Germantown, WI
Doug ROHRBAUGH, Carbondale, CO
Trent ROMMANN, Wichita, KS
Micah RUDOSKY, Cortez, CO
Mike SAN FILIPPO, Hobe Sound, FL
Kirk SATTERFIELD, Harrison, NY
Paul SCALETTA, Jupiter, FL
Troy SCHLEICHER, The Woodlands, TX
Jason SCHMUHL, Windsor, CA
Stephen SCHNEITER, Sandy, UT
Jim SCHOULLER, Hagerstown, MD
Jordan SCHROEDER, Barrington, IL
Scott SCHULTE, Harrison Township, MI
Dirk SCHULTZ, Hagerstown, MD
Jeff SEAVEY, Homosassa, FL
Matt SEITZ, Hutchinson, KS
John SELTZER, Ann Arbor, MI
Brock SHAFER, Memphis, TN
Scott SHAPIN, Bethesda, MD
Brady SHARP, College Place, WA
Mark SHEFTIC, Blue Bell, PA
Kevin SHIELDS, Pittsburgh, PA
Rob SHUEY, Mechanicsburg, PA
Thomas SIDDON, Massena, NY
Greg SIKES, Midland, TX
Wes SKAGGS, Leander, TX
Ron SKAYHAN, Huntington Beach, CA
Sonny SKINNER, Sylvester, GA
Mike SMALL, Champaign, IL
Brandon SMITH, Tucson, AZ
Craig SMITH, Morristown, NJ
Gideon SMITH, Quincy, IL
Stuart SMITH, Reno, NV
Brent SNYDER, Hudson, WI
Jim SOBB, Barrington, IL
Jeff SORENSON, Blaine, MN
Bob SOWARDS, Dublin, OH
Josh SPEIGHT, Urbanna, VA
Jon STANLEY, Phoenix, AZ
Chris STARKJOHANN, Encinitas, CA
Tom STECKER, St. Augustine, FL
Patrick STEFFES, Milwaukee, WI
Rich STEINMETZ, Gilbertsville, PA
Bob STEPHENS, Mason, OH
Craig STEVENS, Dallas, GA
Steve STONE, Perrysburg, OH
Zachary STREET, Moon Township, PA
Chip SULLIVAN, Troutville, VA
Jeffrey TEMPLETON, Fullerton, CA
Jeff THOMAS, Scottsdale, AZ
John THOMPSON, Charlotte, NC
David TOKARSKY, Saginaw, MI
Rick TOWLE, Bexley, OH
Mike TOWNSEND, Wilmington, NC
Kevin TRACEY, Austin, TX
V.J. TROLIO, West Point, MS
Mark TUCKER, New Hartford, NY
Jay TURCSIK, Elmira, NY
Gus ULRICH, Whispering Pines, NC
Aaron UNGVARSKY, Cohasset, MA
Brett UPPER, Scottsdale, AZ
David VON HOFFMANN, Bee Cave, TX
Doug WADE, South Lebanon, OH
James WAHL, Holmes, NY
Troy WATKINS, Lehi, UT
Tim WEINHART, Johns Creek, GA
Jay WESTERLUND, Bonita Springs, FL
Jim WHITE, Lincoln, NE
Chris WIEMERS, Omaha, NE
Rob WILKIN, Lenexa, KS
Patrick WILLIAMS, Richmond, KY
Dennis WINTERS, Bishopville, MD
Rick WITT, Madison, WI
Gregg WOLFF, Metter, GA
Clayton WONNELL, College Station, TX
Brian WOOD, Lakeland, TN
Jim WOODWARD, Edmond, OK
Tim YELVERTON, West Point, MS
Jeff YURKIEWICZ, Scottsdale, AZ
Matthew ZAVADIL, Rochester Hills, MI
Ian ZISKA, Big Rapids, MI