2014 Junior PGA Championship first-round tee times

2014 Junior PGA Championship
By
The PGA of America

Series: PGA
BRYAN, Texas – Here are the tee times for Tuesday's first round (dates are players' graduation years):
 
GIRLS, 1ST TEE
7:00 AM
Anna Hack 2015 Murray, Ky.
Haylee Chugg 2014 Ogden, Utah
Jean Tyrrell 2015 Leawood, Kan.
 
7:10 AM
Courtney Dow 2016 Frisco, Texas
Hannah O'Sullivan 2016 Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Lauren Stephenson 2015 Lexington, S.C.
 
7:20 AM
Elizabeth Wang 2018 San Marino, Calif.
Shania Berger 2014 Socorro, N.M.
Kathleen Gallagher 2015 Greenwood, Miss.
 
7:30 AM
Mariel Galdiano 2016 Pearl City, Hawaii
Samantha Wagner 2015 Windermere, Fla.
Jillian Hollis 2015 Rocky River, Ohio
 
7:40 AM 
Abbey Carlson 2016 Lake Mary, Fla.
Binny Lee 2017 Frisco, Texas
Bailey Tardy 2015 Peachtree Corners, Ga.
 
7:50 AM 
Alexis Sadeghy 2014 Edmond, Okla.
Alyssa Akiyama 2016 Terrace Park, Ohio
Lindsay May 2018 Auburn, N.Y.
 
8:00 AM 
Virginia Green 2017 Fairhope, Ala.
Rose Huang 2015 Honolulu, Haw aii
Gabrielle Curtis 2014 Eau Claire, Wis.
 
8:10 AM 
Janet Mao 2015 Johns Creek, Ga.
Amy Lee 2015 Brea, Calif.
Robynn Ree 2015 Redondo Beach, Calif.
 
8:20 AM 
Kacey Godwin 2016 Denver, Colo.
Kaho Monica Matsubara 2015 San Diego, Calif.
Alex Wright 2016 Midlothian, Va.
 
8:30 AM 
Bethany Wu 2015 Diamond Bar, Calif.
Kristen Gillman 2016 Austin, Texas
Megan Khang 2015 Rockland, Mass.
 
8:40 AM 
Elizabeth Choi 2015 Syosset, N.Y.
Rachel Johnson 2015 Anderson, Ind.
Alexa Tsay 2017 Andover, Mass.
 
8:50 AM 
Jenny Buchanan 2015 Loudonville, N.Y.
Victoria Huskey 2016 Greenville, S.C.
Emily Campbell 2015 Lewisville, Texas
 
9:00 AM 
Youngin Chun 2018 Austin, Texas
Katharine Patrick 2015 West University Place, Texas
Maddie Rose Hamilton 2015 Louisville, Ky.
 
GIRLS, 10TH TEE
7:00 AM 
Paige Van Dyk 2014 Tama, Iowa
Lauren Hartlage 2016 Elizabethtow n, Ky.
Lois Kaye Go 2016 PHILIPPINES
 
7:10 AM 
Angela Garvin 2019 Feeding Hills, Mass.
Rei Nakatani 2016 JAPAN
Amber Wang 2015 Sugar Land, Texas
 
7:20 AM 
Amanda Kim 2015 O'Fallon, Mo.
Victoria Parker 2015 Lewiston, N.Y.
Alexandra Farnsworth 2014 Nashville, Tenn.
 
7:30 AM 
Abigail Cantwell 2015 Scottsdale, Ariz.
Maria Davis 2016 Vallejo, Calif.
Shannon Brooks 2015 Vienna, Va.
 
7:40 AM 
Gigi Stoll 2015 Beaverton, Ore.
Kaitlyn Papp 2017 Austin, Texas
Sierra Brooks 2016 Sorrento, Fla.
 
7:50 AM 
Maddie Luitwieler, Katy, Texas
Lauren Waller 2015 Canonsburg, Pa.
Haydyn Gibson 2016 Clearwater, Fla.
 
8:00 AM 
Sarah Burnham 2014 Maple Grove, Minn.
Nikki Long 2014 San Antonio, Texas
Greer Clausen 2014 Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
 
8:10 AM 
Megan Furtney 2019 South Elgin, Ill.
Maddy McDanel 2016 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Ellen Takada 2016 Irvine, Calif.
 
8:20 AM 
Maya Walton 2016 Austin, Texas
Haley Thiele 2015 Wahoo, Neb.
Isabella DiLisio 2015 Hatfield, Pa.
 
8:30 AM 
Allisen Corpuz 2016 Honolulu, Hawaii
Kelly Whaley 2015 Farmington, Conn.
Cheyenne Knight 2015 Aledo, Texas
 
8:40 AM 
Michelle Xie 2015 Palo Alto, Calif.
Kasey Nielsen 2015 Kent, Ohio
Hannah Thiele 2017 Wahoo, Neb.
 
8:50 AM 
Alisa Snyder 2016 Phoenix, Ariz.
Haley Nist 2014 Meridian, Idaho
Emily Campbell 2015 Lewisville, Texas
 
9:00 AM 
Valeria Sofia Pacheco 2018 Hallandale Beach, Fla.
Jackie Rogowicz 2015 Yardley, Pa.
Dominique Galloway 2016 Rio Rancho, N.M.
 
BOYS, 1ST TEE
12:00 PM 
Louie Chen 2015 Fremont, Calif.
Allen Hamilton 2016 Louisville, Ky.
Clay McCrory 2015 Spring, Texas
 
12:10 PM 
Will Grimmer 2015 Cincinnati, Ohio
Austin Connelly 2015 Irving, Texas
Sam Burns 2015 Shreveport, La.
 
12:20 PM
Cameron Young 2015 Scarborough, N.Y.
Brad Dalke 2016 Hobart, Okla.
Wilson Furr 2017 Jackson, Miss.
 
12:30 PM
John Felitto 2016 Mountainside, N.J.
Edwin Yi 2015 Beaumont, Calif.
Michael Sass 2016 Louisville, Ky.
 
12:40 PM
Austin Eckroat 2017 Edmond, Okla.
Philip Barbaree 2017 Shreveport, La.
Garrett Glanton 2015 Richardson, Texas
 
12:50 PM
Vinay Ramesh 2015 Newtown, Pa.
Garret Buckley 2014 Novi, Mich.
Andrew Paysse 2014 Temple, Texas
 
1:00 PM
Sam Tidd 2018 Meridian, Idaho
Tanner Owens 2016 Milton, Tenn.
Jason Liu 2017 Windsoe, Conn.
 
1:10 PM
Matthew Weber 2014 Saint Charles, Ill.
Julian Keur 2014 Summerville, S.C.
Sam Meuret 2014 Brunswick, Neb.
 
1:20 PM
Will Thomson 2019 Pittsford, N.Y.
Connor Chesky 2016 Saint Helena, Calif.
John Lazor 2015 Westw ood, Mass.
 
1:30 PM
Patrick Martin 2015 Hoover, Ala.
Ryoto Furuya 2016 Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Alec Bard 2016 New Hartford, N.Y.
 
1:40 PM
Tyler McDaniel 2015 Manchester, Ky.
Grayson Davis of Franklin, Tenn.
Maxwell Miller 2015 College Station, Texas
 
1:50 PM
Matt Echelmeier 2015 Columbia, Mo.
Gavin Cohen 2017 Tuscon, Ariz.
Thomas Longbella 2016 Chippewa Falls, Wis.
 
2:00 PM
Jalen Heald 2015 Topeka, Kan.
Matt Marrese 2015 Bellevue, Wash.
Sam Riemer 2014 Canton, Mass.
 
BOYS, 10TH TEE
12:00 PM 
Wes Artac 2014 Kingwood, Texas
Kendel Hodges 2016 Temecula, Calif.
Patrick Sheerer 2014 Gibsonia, Pa.
 
12:10 PM 
Luis Gagne 2015 Orlando, Fla.
Jaece Stokes 2015 West Haven, Utah
Luke Kelly 2016 Brownsburg, Ind.
 
12:20 PM 
Brandon Smith 2015 Frisco, Texas
Zachary Bauchou 2015 Forest, Va.
William Gordon 2015 Davidson, N.C.
 
12:30 PM 
Andrew Walker 2016 Battle Creek, Mich.
Pierce Aichinger 2015 Englewood, Colo.
Brandon Berry 2017 Great Falls, Va.
 
12:40 PM 
Ryan Grider 2017 Lewisville, Texas
Graysen Huff 2015 Eagle, Idaho
Daniel Martinez 2017 Austin, Texas
 
12:50 PM 
Nathan Jeansonne 2015 Keithville, La.
Cooper Dossey 2016 Austin, Texas
Jacob Solomon 2015 Dublin, Calif.
 
1:00 PM 
Zach Mosholder 2014 Tallmedge, Ohio
Matthew Junge 2014 Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Anthony Gabriele 2014 West Palm Beach, Fla.
 
1:10 PM 
Parker Reddig 2017 Minneapolis, Minn.
Timothy Colanta 2015 Champions Gate, Fla.
Triston Fisher 2015 Southlake, Texas
 
1:20 PM 
Sean Meehan 2015 San Antonio, Texas
Ryan Dornes 2015 Lancaster, Pa.
Walker Lee 2017 Houston, Texas
 
1:30 PM 
Kyle Burke 2014 West Sayville, N.Y.
Ariel Elftman-Hanson 2014 Wailuku, Hawaii
Arthur Griffin 2014 Lake Placid, N.Y.
 
1:40 PM 
John Augenstein 2016 Owensboro, Ky.
Gordon Neale 2015 Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
Chandler Phillips 2015 Huntsville, Texas
 
1:50 PM 
Andrew Proctor 2017 Chandler, Ariz.
Thomas Johnson 2015 Norman, Okla.
S.M. Lee 2016 Bufrod, Ga.
 
2:00 PM 
Taylor Suggs 2015 Cincinnati, Ohio
Sean Carlon 2015 Albuquerque, N.M.
Glenn Piot Jr. 2015 Canton, Mich.