2014 Junior PGA Championship second-round tee times

By
The PGA of America

Series: PGA

Published: Tuesday, July 29, 2014 | 5:37 p.m.
BRYAN, Texas – Here are the tee times for Wednesday's second round:
 
BOYS, 1ST TEE
7:00 a.m.
Wes Artac, Kingwood, Texas
Kendel Hodges, Temecula, Calif.
Patrick Sheerer, Gibsonia, Pa.
 
7:10 a.m.
Luke Kelly, Brownsburg, Ind.
Jaece Stokes, West Haven, Utah
Luis Gagne, Orlando, Fla.
 
7:20 a.m.
Zachary Bauchou, Forest, Va.
William Gordon, Davidson, N.C.
Brandon Smith, Frisco, Texas
 
7:30 a.m.
Brandon Berry, Great Falls, Va.
Pierce Aichinger, Englewood, Colo.
Andrew Walker, Battle Creek, Mich.
 
7:40 a.m.
Ryan Grider, Lewisville, Texas
Daniel Martinez, Austin, Texas
Graysen Huff, Eagle, Idaho
 
7:50 a.m.
Jacob Solomon, Dublin, Calif.
Cooper Dossey, Austin, Texas
Nathan Jeansonne, Keithville, La.
 
8:00 a.m.
Anthony Gabriele, West Palm Beach, Fla.
Matthew Junge, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Zach Mosholder, Tallmedge, Ohio
 
8:10 a.m.
Timothy Colanta, Champions Gate, Fla.
Triston Fisher, Southlake, Texas
Parker Reddig, Minneapolis, Minn.
 
8:20 a.m.
Walker Lee, Houston, Texas
Sean Meehan, San Antonio, Texas
Ryan Dornes, Lancaster, Pa.
 
8:30 a.m.
Kyle Burke, West Sayville, N.Y.
Ariel Elftman-Hanson, Wailuku, Hawaii
Arthur Griffin, Lake Placid, N.Y.
 
8:40 a.m.
John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky.
Gordon Neale, Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
Chandler Phillips, Huntsville, Texas
 
8:50 a.m.
S.M. Lee, Bufrod, Ga.
Thomas Johnson, Norman, Okla.
Andrew Proctor, Chandler, Ariz.
 
9:00 a.m.
Sean Carlon, Albuquerque, N.M.
Glenn Piot Jr., Canton, Mich.
Taylor Suggs, Cincinnati, Ohio
 
BOYS, 10TH TEE
7:00 a.m.
Clay McCrory, Spring, Texas
Allen Hamilton, Louisville, Ky.
Louie Chen, Fremont, Calif.
 
7:10 a.m.
Austin Connelly, Irving, Texas
Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, Ohio
Sam Burns, Shreveport, La.
 
7:20 a.m.
Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss.
Brad Dalke, Hobart, Okla.
Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y.
 
7:30 a.m.
Michael Sass, Louisville, Ky.
John Felitto, Mountainside, N.J.
Edwin Yi, Beaumont, Calif.
 
7:40 a.m.
Philip Barbaree, Shreveport, La.
Austin Eckroat, Edmond, Okla.
Garrett Glanton, Richardson, Texas
 
7:50 a.m.
Vinay Ramesh, Newtown, Pa.
Andrew Paysse, Temple, Texas
Garret Buckley, Novi, Mich.
 
8:00 a.m.
Jason Liu, Windsoe, Conn.
Sam Tidd, Meridian, Idaho
Tanner Owens, Milton, Tenn.
 
8:10 a.m.
Matthew Weber, Saint Charles, Ill.
Julian Keur, Summerville, S.C.
Sam Meuret, Brunswick, Neb.
 
8:20 a.m.
Connor Chesky, Saint Helena, Calif.
John Lazor, Westwood, Mass.
Will Thomson, Pittsford, N.Y.
 
8:30 a.m.
Alec Bard, New Hartford, N.Y.
Ryoto Furuya, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Patrick Martin, Hoover, Ala.
 
8:40 a.m.
Tyler McDaniel, Manchester, Ky.
Grayson Davis, Franklin, Tenn.
Maxwell Miller, College Station, Texas
 
8:50 a.m.
Thomas Longbella, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
Gavin Cohen, Tuscon, Ariz.
Matt Echelmeier, Columbia, Mo.
 
9:00 a.m.
Jalen Heald, Topeka, Kan.
Sam Riemer, Canton, Mass.
Matt Marrese, Bellevue, Wash.
 
GIRLS, FIRST TEE
12:00 p.m.
Lauren Hartlage, Elizabethtown, Ky.
Lois Kaye Go, PHILIPPINES
Paige Van Dyk, Tama, Iowa
 
12:10 p.m.
Angela Garvin, Feeding Hills, Mass.
Rei Nakatani, JAPAN
Amber Wang, Sugar Land, Texas
 
12:20 p.m.
Victoria Parker, Lewiston, N.Y.
Alexandra Farnsworth, Nashville, Tenn.
Amanda Kim, O'Fallon, Mo.
 
12:30 p.m.
Abigail Cantwell, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Shannon Brooks, Vienna, Va.
Maria Davis, Vallejo, Calif.
 
12:40 p.m.
Kaitlyn Papp, Austin, Texas
Sierra Brooks, Sorrento, Fla.
 
12:50 p.m.
Haydyn Gibson, Clearwater, Fla.
Maddie Luitwieler, Katy, Texas
Lauren Waller, Canonsburg, Pa.
 
1:00 p.m.
Greer Clausen, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Sarah Burnham, Maple Grove, Minn.
Nikki Long, San Antonio, Texas
 
1:10 p.m.
Megan Furtney, South Elgin, Ill.
Maddy McDanel, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Ellen Takada, Irvine, Calif.
 
1:20 p.m.
Haley Thiele, Wahoo, Neb.
Isabella DiLisio, Hatfield, Pa.
Maya Walton, Austin, Texas
 
1:30 p.m.
Allisen Corpuz, Honolulu, Hawaii
Kelly Whaley, Farmington, Conn.
Cheyenne Knight, Aledo, Texas
 
1:40 p.m.
Michelle Xie, Palo Alto, Calif.
Kasey Nielsen, Kent, Ohio
Hannah Thiele, Wahoo, Neb.
 
1:50 p.m.
Alisa Snyder, Phoenix, Ariz.
Haley Nist, Meridian, Idaho
Marianne Li, Bellevue, Wash.
 
2:00 p.m.
Jackie Rogowicz, Yardley, Pa.
Valeria Sofia Pacheco, Hallandale Beach, Fla.
Dominique Galloway, Rio Rancho, N.M.
 
GIRLS, 10TH TEE
12:00 p.m.
Haylee Chugg, Ogden, Utah
Anna Hack, Murray, Ky.
Jean Tyrrell, Leawood, Kan.
 
12:10 p.m.
Hannah O'Sullivan, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Lauren Stephenson, Lexington, S.C.
Courtney Dow, Frisco, Texas
 
12:20 p.m.
Elizabeth Wang, San Marino, Calif.
Kathleen Gallagher, Greenwood, Miss.
Shania Berger, Socorro, N.M.
 
12:30 p.m.
Mariel Galdiano, Pearl City, Hawaii
Jillian Hollis, Rocky River, Ohio
Samantha Wagner, Windermere, Fla.
 
12:40 p.m.
Binny Lee, Frisco, Texas
Bailey Tardy, Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Abbey Carlson, Lake Mary, Fla.
 
12:50 p.m.
Lindsay May, Auburn, N.Y.
Alyssa Akiyama, Terrace Park, Ohio
Alexis Sadeghy, Edmond, Okla.
 
1:00 p.m.
Virginia Green, Fairhope, Ala.
Rose Huang, Honolulu, Hawaii
Gabrielle Curtis, Eau Claire, Wis.
 
1:10 p.m.
Amy Lee, Brea, Calif.
Robynn Ree, Redondo Beach, Calif.
Janet Mao, Johns Creek, Ga.
 
1:20 p.m.
Kacey Godwin, Denver, Colo.
Kaho Monica Matsubara, San Diego, Calif.
Alex Wright, Midlothian, Va.
 
1:30 p.m.
Bethany Wu, Diamond Bar, Calif.
Megan Khang, Rockland, Mass.
Kristen Gillman, Austin, Texas
 
1:40 p.m.
Rachel Johnson, Anderson, Ind.
Alexa Tsay, Andover, Mass.
Elizabeth Choi, Syosset, N.Y.
 
1:50 p.m.
Emily Campbell, Lewisville, Texas
Victoria Huskey, Greenville, S.C.
Jenny Buchanan, Loudonville, N.Y.
 
2:00 p.m.
Maddie Rose Hamilton, Louisville, Ky.
Katharine Patrick West, University Place, Texas
Youngin Chun, Austin, Texas