Final field for 2013 Junior PGA Championship

By
The PGA of America

Series: PGA

Published: Saturday, July 27, 2013 | 11:42 p.m.

Here is the final field for the 2013 Junior PGA Championship presented by Under Armour and Hotel Fitness. The event is set for July 30, aug. 2 at Trump National golf Club-Washington, D.C., in Potomac Falls, Va.:

 

BOYS’ DIVISION
Eric Ansett, Spokane, Wash.
Dawson Armstrong, Brentwood, Tenn.
Philip Barbaree, Shreveport, La.
Zachary Bauchou, Forest, Va.
Jacob Bishop, Edmond, Okla.
Sam Burns, Shreveport, La.
Kristian Caparros, Hollywood, Fla.
Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif.
Matthew Cioffi, New Castle, Pa.
Addison Coll, Arlington, Va.
Austin Connelly, Irving, Texas
Timothy Conover, Holly Springs, N.C.
Brad Dalke, Hobart, Okla.
Christian De La Cruz, San Antonio, Texas
Zac Dittmer, Kansas City, Mo.
Charlie Duensing, Sandy, Utah
Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill.
Josh Gliege, Eagle, Idaho
William  Gordon, Davidson, N.C.
Ryan Grider, Lewisville, Texas
Benjamin  Griffin, Chapel Hill, N.C.
Charles Griffin, Martinez, Ga.
Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, Ohio
Ryan Gronlund, Pleasanton, Calif.
Jacob Henny, Norwalk, Conn.
Patrick Hinkson, Lyndonville, N.Y.
Jack Holmgren, Wayzata, Minn.
Kenneth "Wesley" Hunter, Mobile, Ala.
Nathan Jeansonne, Keithville, La.
Thomas Johnson, Norman, Okla.
Jacob Joiner, Leesburg, Ga.
Jefferson Kao, Walnut, Calif.
Pureun Kim, South Korea
Dirk Kuehler, New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
John Lazor, Westwood, Mass.
Jake Leavitt, Woodstock, Md.
Michael Lee, Manlius, N.Y.
Corey Lockridge, Lexington, Ky.
Isaiah Logue, Fairfield, Pa.
Tyler McDaniel, Manchester, Ky.
Isaac Merry, Las Cruces, N.M.
Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind.
Kyle Mitsunaga, Boise, Idaho
Kenny Mleko, Arlington Heights, Ill.
Curren Mody, Monmouth Junction, N.J.
Benjamin Moore, Englewood, Colo.
Andrew Morrison, Edgerton, Wis.
Sean Murphy, Decatur, Ga.
Charles Musto, Sterling, Va.
Thaddeus  Obecny II, Wheeling, W.Va.
John Oda, Honolulu, Hawaii
Solomon Park, Chandler, Ariz.
Michael Perras, Pasadena, Texas
Trey Petitt, Lincoln, Neb.
Blake Prince, East Liverpool, Ohio
George Qian, Bettendorf, Iowa
Spencer Reed, Louisville, Ky.
Mark Reilly, Babylon, N.Y.
Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, Neb.
Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Miss.
Max Rispler, Alto, Mich.
Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, Texas
James Siegfried, Town and Country, Mo.
Aaron Simone, Niskayuna, N.Y.
Jacob Solomon, Dublin, Calif.
Sam Stevens, Wichita, Kan.
Braden Thornberry, Olive Branch, Miss.
Clark Tiller, Zionsville, Ind.
Matthew Walker, Ottumwa, Iowa
Trey Winstead, Baton Rouge, La.
Qi  Wen Wong, SINGAPORE
Edwin Yi, Beaumont, Calif.
Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y.
Rovonta Young, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Nathan Zhao, Fullerton, Calif.
Christian Zimm, Naples, Fla.
 
GIRLS’ DIVISION
Lakareber Abe, Angleton, Texas
Emma Albrecht, Ormond Beach, Fla.
Emma Allen, Broken Arrow, Okla.
Shannon Aubert, FRANCE
Gabrielle Barker, Caldwell, Idaho
Shania Berger, Socorro, N.M.
Sirene Blair, South Jordan, Utah
Annika Bovender, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Shannon Brooks, Vienna, Va.
Sierra Brooks, Sorrento, Fla.
Jenny Buchanan, Loudonville, N.Y.
Abbey Carlson, Lake Mary, Fla.
Casie Cathrea, Livermore, Calif.
Taylor Coleman, San Antonio, Texas
Allisen Corpuz, Honolulu, Hawaii
Rachel Corry, Ridgefield, Conn.
Rachel Dai, Milton, Ga.
Marissa Del Monaco, Little Valley, N.Y .
Isabella DiLisio, Hatfield, Pa.
Emily Doyle, Horseheads, N.Y.
Brittany Fan, Pearl City, Hawaii
Brooke Ferrell, Edgerton, Wis.
Madison Frerking, Blue Springs, Mo.
Mariel Galdiano, Pearl City, Hawaii
Kathleen Gallagher, Greenwood, Miss.
Kristen Gillman, Austin, Texas
Emily Goldenstein, Chesterfield, Mo.
Morgan Gonzales, Chandler, Ariz.
Miranda Greene, Bellbrook, Ohio
Samantha Griffith, Ootlewah, Tenn.
Marissa Grillo, Avon, Conn.
Elizabeth Gudas, Osterville, Mass.
Maddie Rose Hamilton, Louisville, Ky.
Haylee Harford, Leavittsburg, Ohio
Katy Harris, St. Simons Island, Ga.
Valentina  Haupt, Weston, Fla.
Anni Heck, Eagan, Minn.
Erica Herr, New Hope, Pa.
Aya Johnson, North Muskegon, Mich.
Madison Kerley, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Megan Khang, Rockland, Mass.
August Kim, Searingtown, N.Y.
Katie Kim, Riverwoods, Ill.
Cheyenne Knight, Aledo, Texas
Jordy LaBarbera, Allen, Texas
Amy Lee, Brea, Calif.
Binny Lee, Frisco, Texas
Clare  Amelia Legaspi, Temecula, Calif.
Yu Liu, CHINA
Nikki Long, San Antonio, Texas
Maddie Luitwieler, Katy, Texas
Phoebe Mattana, Demarest, N.J.
Maddy McDanel, Aliquippa, Pa.
Rinko Mitsunaga, Roswell, Ga.
Morgan Nadaline, Anderson, Ind.
Bryana Nguyen, Columbia, Md.
Hannah O'Sullivan, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Katie Page, Louisville, Ky.
Jessica Porvasnik, Hinckley, Ohio
Robynn Ree, Redondo Beach, Calif.
Jackie Rogowicz, Yardley, Pa.
Jessie Sindlinger, Charles City, Iowa
Gigi Stoll, Beaverton, Ore.
Kylee Sullivan, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Bailey Tardy, Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Haley Thiele, Wahoo, Neb.
Kasey Torres, Los Angeles, Calif.
Kuriko Tsukiyama, West New York, N.J.
Samantha Wagner, Windermere, Fla.
Lauren Waller, Canonsburg, Pa.
Jordan Webb, Frankfort, Ky.
Kelly Whaley, Farmington, Conn.
Elaine Wood, Spanish Fort, Ala.
Bethany Wu, Diamond Bar, Calif.
Michelle Xie, Palo Alto, Calif.
Anna Zhou, Palo Alto, Calif.