advertisement

The Field

Field List for the 2011 Open Championship

Click for eligibility codes

Thomas AIKEN, South Africa, 9
Robert ALLENBY, Australia, 6,16
Fredrik ANDERSSON HED, Sweden, 7
Aaron BADDELEY, Australia, 17
SM BAE, Korea, 26
Kurt BARNES, Australia, International Final Qualifying -- Australasia
Lucas BJERREGAARD, Denmark, 31
Gregory BOURDY, France, International Final Qualifying -- Europe
Gary BOYD, England, International Final Qualifying -- Europe
Markus BRIER, Austria, Local Final Qualifying -- Littlestone
Jonathan BYRD, USA, 6
Angel CABRERA, Argentina, 12,13
Mark CALCAVECCHIA, USA, 1
Chad CAMPBELL, USA, International Final Qualifying -- America
Alejandro CANIZARES, Spain, International Final Qualifying -- Europe
Paul CASEY, England, 5,6,7,8,16
KJ CHOI, Korea, 6,15,16
Stewart CINK, USA, 1,2,4,20
Darren CLARKE, Northern Ireland, 7
George COETZEE, South Africa, International Final Qualifying -- Europe
Nicolas COLSAERTS, Belgium, 9
Lee CORFIELD, England, Local Final Qualifying -- Littlestone
Ben CRANE, USA, 6,16
Ben CURTIS, USA, 1,2,4
John DALY, USA, 1
Rhys DAVIES, Wales, 7
Brian DAVIS, England, International Final Qualifying -- America
Jason DAY, Australia, 6,16
Floris DE VRIES, Netherlands, International Final Qualifying -- Africa
Luke DONALD, England, 6,7,8,16,20
Jason DUFNER, USA, 6
David DUVAL, USA, 1,2
Simon DYSON, England, 6
Simon EDWARDS, Wales, Local Final Qualifying -- Princes
Ernie ELS, South Africa, 1,2,4,6,7,16
Bob ESTES, USA, International Final Qualifying -- America
Kenneth FERRIE, England, International Final Qualifying -- Europe
Ross FISHER, England, 7,20
Rickie FOWLER, USA, 6,20
Harrison FRAZAR, USA, 18
Hiroyuki FUJITA, Japan, 25
Jim FURYK, USA, 6,16,20
Stephen GALLACHER, Scotland, 7
Sergio GARCIA, Spain, 10
Robert GARRIGUS, USA, 6
Lucas GLOVER, USA, 12
Retief GOOSEN, South Africa, 5,6,7,16
Richard GREEN, Australia, 7
Nathan GREEN, Australia, International Final Qualifying -- America
Bill HAAS, USA, 6
Todd HAMILTON, USA, 1,2
Anders HANSEN, Denmark, 6,7
Peter HANSON, Sweden, 6,7,20
Padraig HARRINGTON, Republic of Ireland, 1,2,4,6,7,14,20
Gregory HAVRET, France, 7
Craig HINTON, England, Local Final Qualifying –Royal Cinque Ports
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA, Japan, International Final Qualifying -- Asia
Charley HOFFMAN, USA, 16
JB HOLMES, USA, 6
Charles HOWELL III, USA, 19
Jung-Gon HWANG, Korea, 26
Yuta IKEDA, Japan, 6
Trevor IMMELMAN, South Africa, 13
Ryo ISHIKAWA, Japan, 25
Fredrik JACOBSON, Sweden, 18
Raphael JACQUELIN, France, 9
Thongchai JAIDEE, Thailand, 7
Miguel Angel JIMENEZ, Spain, 6,7,20
Zach JOHNSON, USA, 6,13,16,20
Dustin JOHNSON, USA, 6,16,20
Andrew JOHNSTON, England, Local Final Qualifying –Royal Cinque Ports
Robert KARLSSON, Sweden, 6,7
Hiroo KAWAI, Japan, 27
Martin KAYMER, Germany, 5,6,7,14,20
Jerry KELLY, USA, International Final Qualifying -- America
Brad KENNEDY, Australia, 26
Simon KHAN, England, 7,8
Anthony KIM, USA, 6
KT KIM, Korea, 6,24
Jason KNUTZON, USA, International Final Qualifying -- Asia
Matt KUCHAR, USA, 6,16,20
Rick KULACZ, Australia, International Final Qualifying -- Australasia
Martin LAIRD, Scotland, 6,16
Chih-Bing LAM, Singapore, International Final Qualifying -- Asia
Bernhard LANGER, Germany, 28
Pablo LARRAZABAL, Spain, 10
Mark LASKEY, Wales, Local Final Qualifying -- Rye
Paul LAWRIE, Scotland, 1
Tom LEHMAN, USA, 1
Justin LEONARD, USA, 1,4
Spencer LEVIN, USA, International Final Qualifying -- America
Tom LEWIS, England, Local Final Qualifying -- Rye
Simon LILLY, England, Local Final Qualifying –Royal Cinque Ports
Davis LOVE III, USA, International Final Qualifying -- America
Joost LUITEN, Netherlands, 7
Sandy LYLE, Scotland, 1
Bryden MACPHERSON, Australia, 29
Hunter MAHAN, USA, 6,16,20
Matteo MANASSERO, Italy, 6
Steve MARINO, USA, 6
Martin MARITZ, South Africa, International Final Qualifying -- Africa
Prayad MARKSAENG, Thailand, 26
Graeme McDOWELL, Northern Ireland, 6,7,12,20
Richard McEVOY, England, International Final Qualifying -- Europe
Francis McGUIRK, England, Local Final Qualifying -- Princes
Rory McILROY, Northern Ireland, 5,6,7,12,20
Prom MEESAWAT, Thailand, International Final Qualifying -- Asia
Phil MICKELSON, USA, 6,13,16,20
Matthew MILLAR, Australia, International Final Qualifying -- Australasia
Francesco MOLINARI, Italy, 6,7,20
Edoardo MOLINARI, Italy, 6,7,20
Ryan MOORE, USA, 6,16
Kevin NA, USA, 16
Seung-Yul NOH, Korea, 21
Alexander NOREN, Sweden, International Final Qualifying -- Europe
Geoff OGILVY, Australia, 6,16,22
Sean O'HAIR, USA, 5
Thorbjorn OLESEN, Denmark, 11
Mark O'MEARA, USA, 1
Louis OOSTHUIZEN, South Africa, 1,2,5,6,7
Jeff OVERTON, USA, 16,20
Ryan PALMER, USA, 6,16
Ian POULTER, England, 6,7,20
Alvaro QUIROS, Spain, 6,7
Robert ROCK, England, 5
Justin ROSE, England, 6,16
Rory SABBATINI, South Africa, 6
Neil SCHIETEKAT, South Africa, International Final Qualifying -- Africa
Charl SCHWARTZEL, South Africa, 6,7,13,23
Adam SCOTT, Australia, 6,16
Thomas SHADBOLT, England, Local Final Qualifying -- Princes
Webb SIMPSON, USA, 6
Vijay SINGH, Fiji, 6
Andy SMITH, England, Local Final Qualifying -- Littlestone
Brandt SNEDEKER, USA, 6
Henrik STENSON, Sweden, 5,15
Graeme STORM, England, International Final Qualifying -- Europe
Kevin STREELMAN, USA, 16
Steve STRICKER, USA, 6,16,20
Tadahiro TAKAYAMA, Japan, 27
Chris TIDLAND, USA, International Final Qualifying -- America
Peter UIHLEIN, USA, 30
Bo VAN PELT, USA, 6,16
Camilo VILLEGAS, Colombia, 16
Nick WATNEY, USA, 5,6,16
Tom WATSON, USA, 4
Bubba WATSON, USA, 6,16,20
Lee WESTWOOD, England, 5,6,7,20
Peter WHITEFORD, Scotland, International Final Qualifying -- Europe
Danny WILLETT, England, 7
Mark WILSON, USA, 17
Gary WOODLAND, USA, 17
Adam WOOTTON, England, Local Final Qualifying -- Rye
YE YANG, Korea, 6,14