2013 Open Championship Field List


2013 Open Championship Field List

Thomas AIKEN, South Africa, 4
Kiradech APHIBARNRAT, Thailand, International Final Qualifying – Asia
Thomas BJORN, Denmark, 8
Jonas Blixt, Sweden, 5
Gregory BOURDY, France, International Final Qualifying – Europe
Keegan BRADLEY, USA, 5,12,14,17
Mark BROWN, New Zealand, International Final Qualifying – Australasia
Scott BROWN, USA, International Final Qualifying – America
Angel CABRERA, Argentina, 11
Rafael CABRERA-BELLO, Spain, 6
Mark CALCAVECCHIA, USA, 1,3,4
Bud Cauley, USA, International Final Qualifying – America
KJ CHOI, Korea, 13
Stewart CINK, USA, 1,2,3
Tim CLARK, South Africa, 5
Darren CLARKE, Northern Ireland, 1,2,3
George COETZEE, South Africa, 6
Nicolas COLSAERTS, Belgium, 4,5,6,17
Fred COUPLES, USA, 25
Ben CURTIS, USA, 1,2,3
John DALY, USA, 1
Stephen DARTNALL, Australia, International Final Qualifying – Australasia
Brian DAVIS, England, International Final Qualifying – America
Jason DAY, Australia, 5
Eduardo DE LA RIVA, Spain, International Final Qualifying – Africa
Graham DeLaet, Canada, 5
Luke DONALD, England, 4,5,6,7,14,17
Jamie DONALDSON, Wales, 5,6
Jason DUFNER, USA, 5,14,17
David DUVAL, USA, 1
Ernie ELS, South Africa, 1,2,3,4,5,14
Harris ENGLISH, USA, 15
Nick FALDO, England, 1
Niclas FASTH, Sweden, International Final Qualifying – Europe
Gonzalo FERNANDEZ-CASTANO, Spain, 5,6
Oliver FISHER, England, International Final Qualifying – Europe
Matthew FITZPATRICK (A), England, Local Final Qualifying - Gullane No 1
Oscar FLOREN, Sweden, Local Final Qualifying - Gullane No 1
Grant FORREST (A), Scotland, Local Final Qualifying - Dunbar
Rickie FOWLER, USA, 5,14
Steven FOX (A), USA, 27
Marcus FRASER, Australia, 6
Hiroyuki FUJITA, Japan, 22
Jim FURYK, USA, 5,14,17
Sergio GARCIA, Spain, 5,14,17
Robert GARRIGUS, USA, 5,14
Lucas GLOVER, USA, 10
Tano GOYA, Argentina, International Final Qualifying – Europe
Branden GRACE, South Africa, 5,6,20
Luke Guthrie, USA, International Final Qualifying – America
Bill HAAS, USA, 5
Todd HAMILTON, USA, 1,2
Peter HANSON, Sweden, 5,6,17
Justin HARDING, South Africa, International Final Qualifying – Africa
Padraig HARRINGTON, Republic of Ireland, 1,2,3,12
Tyrrell HATTON, England, Local Final Qualifying - Musselburgh
Billy Horschel, USA, 15
John HUH, USA, 14
Mikko ILONEN, Finland, 8
Makoto INOUE, Japan, 23
Fredrik JACOBSON, Sweden, 5
Thongchai JAIDEE, Thailand, 5,6
Scott JAMIESON, Scotland, International Final Qualifying – Europe
Steven JEFFRESS, Australia, International Final Qualifying – Australasia
Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ, Spain, 4,6
Dustin JOHNSON, USA, 4,5,14,17
Zach JOHNSON, USA, 4,5,14,17
Brendan JONES, Australia, 23
Shiv KAPUR, India, Local Final Qualifying - Dunbar
Robert KARLSSON, Sweden, International Final Qualifying – America
Shingo KATAYAMA, Japan, 23
Martin KAYMER, Germany, 5,6,12,17
Hyung-Sung KIM, Korea, 24
KT KIM, Korea, 23
Satoshi KODAIRA, Japan, 24
Brooks KOEPKA, USA, International Final Qualifying – Europe
Kenichi KUBOYA, Japan, 21
Matt KUCHAR, USA, 4,5,13,14,17
Martin LAIRD, Scotland, 5
Paul LAWRIE, Scotland, 1,5,6,17
Tom LEHMAN, USA, 1
Marc LEISHMAN, Australia, 5
Justin LEONARD, USA, 1,3
Darryn LLOYD, South Africa, International Final Qualifying – Africa
Shane LOWRY, Republic of Ireland, 6
Sandy LYLE, Scotland, 1
David LYNN, England, 5,6
Hunter MAHAN, USA, 5,14
Matteo MANASSERO, Italy, 5,6,7
Daisuke MARUYAMA, Japan, International Final Qualifying – Asia
Hideki MATSUYAMA, Japan, International Final Qualifying – Asia
Gareth MAYBIN, Northern Ireland, International Final Qualifying – Europe
Graeme McDOWELL, Northern Ireland, 4,5,6,10,17
Richard McEVOY, England, International Final Qualifying – Europe
Rory McILROY, Northern Ireland, 5,6,10,12,14,17
Phil MICKELSON, USA, 5,11,14,17
Francesco MOLINARI, Italy, 5,6,17
Ryan MOORE, USA, 5,14
Jimmy MULLEN (A), England, Local Final Qualifying - North Berwick
George MURRAY, Scotland, Local Final Qualifying - North Berwick
Alexander NOREN, Sweden, 4,6
Geoff OGILVY, Australia, 4
Thorbjorn OLESEN, Denmark, 4,5,6
Mark O'MEARA, USA, 1
Louis OOSTHUIZEN, South Africa, 1,2,3,5,6,14
Carl PETTERSSON, Sweden, 5,14
Scott PIERCY, USA, 5,14
D A POINTS, USA, 5
Garrick PORTEOUS (A), England, 26
Ian POULTER, England, 4,5,6,17
Rhys PUGH (A), Wales, 28
Alvaro QUIROS, Spain, International Final Qualifying – Europe
Richie RAMSAY, Scotland, 6
Justin ROSE, England, 5,6,10,14,17
Brett RUMFORD, Australia, 8
Lloyd SALTMAN, Scotland, Local Final Qualifying - Musselburgh
Charl SCHWARTZEL, South Africa, 5,6,11
Adam SCOTT, Australia, 4,5,11,14
John SENDEN, Australia, 14
Peter SENIOR, Australia, 19
Marcel SIEM, Germany, 6
Webb SIMPSON, USA, 5,10,14,17
Vijay SINGH, Fiji, 4
Brandt SNEDEKER, USA, 4,5,14,17
Kyle STANLEY, USA, 5
Henrik STENSON, Sweden, 5
Richard STERNE, South Africa, 8
Ben STOW (A), England, Local Final Qualifying - Gullane No 1
Kevin STREELMAN, USA, 5
Toru TANIGUCHI, Japan, 22
Josh TEATER, USA, International Final Qualifying – America
Michael THOMPSON, USA, 5
Steven TILEY, England, Local Final Qualifying - Musselburgh
Bo VAN PELT, USA, 5,14
Camilo VILLEGAS, Colombia, International Final Qualifying – America
John WADE, Australia, Local Final Qualifying - Dunbar
Johnson WAGNER, USA, International Final Qualifying – America
Jimmy Walker, USA, 15
Nick WATNEY, USA, 5,14
Bubba WATSON, USA, 5,11,14,17
Tom WATSON, USA, 3
Lee WESTWOOD, England, 5,6,14,17
Bernd WIESBERGER, Austria, 6
Danny WILLETT, England, 6
Thaworn WIRATCHANT, Thailand, 18
Chris WOOD, England, 5
Tiger WOODS, USA, 1,2,3,4,5,13,14,17
Gareth WRIGHT, Wales, Local Final Qualifying - North Berwick
Ashun WU, China, International Final Qualifying – Asia
YE YANG, Korea, 12