Tournament Coverage

Get the Gear

Round 3 tee times
Top News
2018 Girls Jr. PGA Championship Round 3 tee times

2018 Girls Junior PGA Championship Round 3 tee times

Here are the tee times for Round 3 of the 2018 Girls Junior PGA Championship at Kearney Hill Golf Links in Lexington, Kentucky. After the first two rounds, Yealimi Noh of Concord, California sits atop the leaderboard.

07:30 AM    
Jayna CHOI - Collierville, TN (2019)
Sophia TROMBETTA - Independence, OH (2018)

07:40 AM    
Kailie VONGSAGA - Diamond Bar, CA (2019)
Jocelyn BRUCH - Carmel, IN (2020)
Siyan CHEN, China (2019)

07:50 AM    
Amari AVERY - Riverside, CA (2022)
Bailey SHOEMAKER - West Edmeston, NY (2023)
Rylea MARCUM - Georgetown, KY (2020)

08:00 AM    
Ashley AU - Westerville, OH (2019)
Megan PROPECK - Leawood, KS (2021)
Charlotte HILLARY - Englewood, CO (2020)

08:10 AM    
Sophie GUO - Orlando, FL (2019)
Sarah BELL - Jackson, MO (2018)
Jacque GALLOWAY - Rio Rancho, NM (2019)

08:20 AM    
Lynn LIM - Gallatin, TN (2022)
Abby CAVAIANI - Wales, WI (2018)
Katie HALLINAN - Loveland, OH (2018)

08:30 AM    
Alexandra SWAYNE - Maineville, OH (2018)
Jennifer CAI - Irvine, CA (2020)
Jennifer ROSENBERG - Laurel Hollow, NY (2017)

08:40 AM    
Caroline CURTIS - Richmond, VA (2019)
Mikaela SCHULZ - West Bloomfield, MI (2019)
Bailey DAVIS - White Plains, MD (2021)

08:50 AM    
Lauryn NGUYEN - Seatle, WA (2021)
Danica BADURA - Aurora, NE (2020)
Zoe Paige SLAUGHTER - Houston, TX (2020)

09:10 AM    
Sabrina IQBAL - San Jose, CA (2018)
Jennifer CLEARY - Wilmington, DE (2020)
Alyssa MONTGOMERY - Knoxville, TN (2019)

09:20 AM    
Caroline SMITH - Inverness, IL (2020)
Melanie GREEN - Medina, NY (2020)
Danbi KIM - Columbus, IN (2018)

09:30 AM    
Lauren MILLER - Niceville, FL (2018)
Megha GANNE - Holmdel, NJ (2022)
Sarah HOULE - Sandy Hook, CT (2018)

09:40 AM    
Lizzie LOY - Jamestown, KY (2018)
Izzy PELLOT - Altamonte Springs, FL (2022)
Jacqueline HA - San Ramon, CA (2020)

09:50 AM    
Sophia YOEMANS - Red Wing, MN (2019)
Jiarui (Joyce) JIN, China (2021)
Marissa WENZLER - Dayton, OH (2019)

10:00 AM    
Brooke SEAY - San Diego, CA (2019)
Brooke BIERMANN - Wildwood, MO (2021)
Allysha Mae MATEO - Mililani, HI (2018)

10:10 AM    
Jensen CASTLE - West Columbia, SC (2019)
Kaitlyn LEES - Bryn Mawr, PA (2018)
Ya Chun CHANG, Taiwan (2018)

10:20 AM    
Lauren BEAUDREAU - Lemont, IL (2019)
Victoria GAILEY - Tigard, OR (2018)
Ami GIANCHANDANI - Watchung, NJ (2018)

10:30 AM    
Brianna NAVARROSA - San Diego, CA (2020)
Anina KU - Basking Ridge, NJ (2018)
Auston KIM - Saint Augustine, FL (2018)

10:50 AM    
Yujeong SON, South Korea (2019)
Sadie ENGLEMANN - Austin, TX (2020)
Kynadie ADAMS - Gallatin, TN (2022)

11:00 AM    
Megan FURTNEY - South Elgin, IL (2019)
Zoe CAMPOS - Valencia, CA (2021)
Skylar THOMPSON - Buford, GA (2018)

11:10 AM    
Ty AKABANE - Danville, CA (2019)
Calynne ROSHOLT - Cedar Park, TX (2021)
Annabelle PANCAKE - Zionsville, IN (2020)

11:20 AM    
Aneka SEUMANUTAFA - Emmitsburg, MD (2019)
Yuka SASO, Philippines (2020)
Jenny BAE - Lawrenceville, GA (2019)

11:30 AM    
Alexa PANO - Lake Worth, FL (2022)
Lucy LI - Redwood Shores, CA (2020)
Rose ZHANG - Irvine, CA (2021)

11:40 AM    
Yealimi NOH - Concord, CA (2019)
Erica SHEPHERD - Greenwood, IN (2019)
Alexa MELTON - Covina, CA (2019)