Championship Coverage

Get the Gear

Jimmy Walker
Rob Schumaker | USA Today Sports Images
Top News
How Jimmy Walker won the 2016 PGA Championship

2016 PGA Championship: Tee times, scores, live updates from Baltusrol

We'll be live all week at Baltusrol Golf Club with tee times, scores, updates and exclusive behind-the-scenes photos and videos from the 2016 PGA Championship.

 

 

Here is the final field list for the 2016 PGA Championship, where Jason Day looks to defend the Wanamaker Trophy as the season's final major.

2016 PGA Championship Field
Byeong Hun An South Korea
Kiradech Aphibarnrat Thailand
Aaron Baddeley Australia
Rich Beem Austin, Texas
Rich Berberian Jr. (CP) Windham, New Hampshire
Daniel Berger Jupiter, Florida
Jonas Blixt Sweden
Zac Blair St. George, Utah
Michael Block (CP) Mission Viejo, California
Jason Bohn Acworth, Georgia
Gregory Bourdy France
Keegan Bradley Woodstock, Vermont
Kristoffer Broberg Sweden
Mark Brown (CP) Oyster Bay, New York
Rafael Cabrera-Bello Spain
Paul Casey England
Roberto Castro Atlanta, Georgia
Greg Chalmers Australia
Kevin Chappell Fresno, California
K.J. Choi Republic of Korea
Darren Clarke Northern Ireland
George Coetzee South Africa
Nicolas Colsaerts Belgium
Jon Curran Hopkington, Massachusetts
John Daly Clearwater Beach, Florida
Jason Day Australia
Matt Dobyns (CP) Lake Success, New York
Luke Donald England
Jamie Donaldson Wales
Bradley Dredge Wales
Victor Dubuisson France
Jason Dufner Auburn, Alabama
Ernie Els South Africa
Harris English Sea Island, Georgia
Tony Finau Lehi, Utah
Ross Fisher England
Matthew Fitzpatrick England
Rickie Fowler Murrieta, California
Marcus Fraser Australia
Jim Furyk Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
Brian Gaffney (CP) Darien, Connecticut
Sergio Garcia Spain
Fabian Gomez Argentina
Branden Grace South Africa
Emiliano Grillo Argentina
Bill Haas Greenville, South Carolina
James Hahn Scottsdale, Arizona
Padraig Harrington Ireland
Tyrrell Hatton England
Ryan Helminen (CP) Menasha, Wisconsin
Scott Hend Australia
Russell Henley Kiawah Island, South Carolina
Jim Herman Palm City, Florida
Charley Hoffman San Diego, California
J.B. Holmes Campbellsville, Kentucky
Billy Horschel Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
Billy Hurley III Annapolis, Maryland
Yuta Ikeda Japan
Freddie Jacobson Sweden
Thongchai Jaidee Thailand
Dustin Johnson Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Zach Johnson Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Andrew Johnston England
Matt Jones Australia
Rikard Karlberg Sweden
Smylie Kaufman Birmingham, Alabama
Martin Kaymer Germany
K.T. Kim Republic of Korea
Si Woo Kim Republic of Korea
Chris Kirk Athens, Georgia
Kevin Kisner Aiken, South Carolina
Patton Kizzire Sea Island, Georgia
Soren Kjeldsen Denmark
Colt Knost Scottsdale, Arizona
Russell Knox Scotland
Brooks Koepka West Palm Beach, Florida
Johan Kok (CP) Nashville, Tennessee
Jason Kokrak Charlotte, North Carolina
Matt Kuchar Sea Island, Georgia
Rob Labritz (CP) Pound Ridge, New York
Anriban Lahiri India
Brad Lardon (CP) Santa Fe, New Mexico
Danny Lee New Zealand
Soomin Lee Republic of Korea
Marc Leishman Australia
David Lingmerth Sweden
Jamie Lovemark San Diego, California
Mitch Lowe (CP) San Francisco, California
Shane Lowry Ireland
Joost Luiten Netherlands
Peter Malnati Knoxville, Tennessee
Hideki Matsuyama Japan
Graeme McDowell Northern Ireland
William McGirt Spartanburg, South Carolina
Rory McIlroy Northern Ireland
Rocco Mediate Geensburg, Pennsylvania
Troy Merritt Meridian, Idaho
Shaun Micheel Collierville, Tennessee
Phil Mickelson Rancho Santa Fe, California
Bryce Molder Scottsdale, Arizona
Francesco Molinari Italy
Ryan Moore Las Vegas, Nevada
James Morrison England
David Muttitt (CP) Albuquerque, New Mexico
Kevin Na Las Vegas, Nevada
Alex Noren Sweden
Thorbjorn Olesen Denmark
Louis Oosthuizen South Africa
Brad Ott (CP) Frisco, Texas
Ryan Palmer Ft. Worth, Texas
Rod Perry (CP) Port Orange, Florida
Scott Piercy Las Vegas, Nevada
Thomas Pieters Belgium
Ben Polland (CP) Manhasset, New York
Patrick Reed  Houston, Texas
Kyle Reifers Sherrills Ford, N.C.
Justin Rose England
Rick Schuller (CP) Chester, Virginia
Charl Schwartzel South Africa
Adam Scott Australia
John Senden Australia
Tommy Sharp (CP) Salt Lake City, Utah
Webb Simpson Charlotte, North Carolina
Vijay Singh Fiji
Brandt Snedeker Nashville, Tennessee
Younghan Song Republic of Korea
Josh Speight (CP) Kilmarnock, Virginia
Jordan Spieth Dallas, Texas
Brendan Steele Idyllwild, California
Henrik Stenson Sweden
Brandon Stone South Africa
Robert Streb Shawnee, Kansas
Kevin Streelman Scottsdale, Arizona
Steve Stricker Madison, Wisconsin
Brian Stuard Fort Worth, Texas
Andy Sullivan England
Daniel Summerhays Fruit Heights, Utah
Joe Summerhays (CP) Syracuse, Utah
Hideto Tanihara Japan
Vaughn Taylor Augusta, Georgia
Justin Thomas Goshen, Kentucky
David Toms Shreveport, Louisiana
Cameron Tringale Mission Viejo, California
Omar Uresti (CP) Austin, Texas
Harold Varner III Gastonia, North Carolina
Jimmy Walker Boerne, Texas
Jeunghun Wang Republic of Korea
Bubba Watson Bagdad, Florida
Lee Westwood England
Bernd Wiesberger Austria
Danny Willett England
Winner, RBC Canadian Open ***
Chris Wood England
Gary Woodland Topeka, Kansas
Wyatt Worthington II (CP) Reynoldsburg, Ohio
Y.E. Yang Republic of Korea

ALTERNATES: 

1. Alex Cejka -- GERMANY (#84)
2. Scott Brown -- Aiken, South Carolina (#86)
3. Brian Harman - Sea Island, Georgia (#91) 
4. Spencer Levin -- Sacramento, California (#92) 
5. Jason Gore -- Valencia, California (#95)
6. Sean O'Hair -- Lubbock, Texas (#96) 
7. Patrick Rodgers -- Avon, Indiana (#98)
8. Chad Campbell -- Colleybille, Texas (#99)

TAGS

  • TOP NEWS