Championship Coverage

More from PGA

Get the gear

PGA Professional Championship
PGA of America
Top News
2019 PGA Professional Championship field list

2019 PGA Professional Championship field list

Here are the 312 players who will compete in the PGA Professional Championship, held from April 28 through May 2 at Belfair of Bluffton, South Carolina. The field is updated as of April 10, 2019.

The 2018 PGA Professional Championship presented by Cadillac, Club Car and OMEGA, features a $550,000 purse. The 2019 Champion will have their name inscribed on the base of the Walter Hagen Cup. The 2019 PGA Professional Champion receives exemptions for the following:

• 2019 PGA Championship
• 2019 PGA Cup
• Six PGA Tour events over a 12-month period

The low 20 scorers in the Championship earn a berth in the 2019 PGA Championship, May 13-19, at Bethpage Black in Farmingdale, New York.

HIGHLIGHTS: Relive the best moments from the 2018 PGA Professional Championship

Bob ACKERMAN, West Bloomfield, MI
Tony ADCOCK, Canton, OH
Jason AICHELE, Richland, WA
Carl ALEXANDER, Bedford, NY
Rohan ALLWOOD, Prosperity, SC
Kevin AMHAUS, Rio Rancho, NM
Chad AMMER, Cincinnati, OH
Mark ANDERSON, Media, PA
Sherry ANDONIAN, Centennial, CO
Sam ARNOLD, Cincinnati, OH
Michael AUTERSON, Milford, OH
John BACHMAN, Louisville, KY
Danny BALIN, Great Neck, NY
Jason BALLARD, Pittsford, NY
Mike BARGE, Chanhassen, MN
Andrew BATEMAN, Marble, NC
Alex BEACH, Stillwater, MN
Jonathan BEAVER, Orange City, IA
David BENNETT, South Burlington, VT
Frank BENSEL, Jupiter, FL
Rich BERBERIAN JR., Hooksett, NH
John BERMEL, Cedar Falls, IA
Don BERRY, Brooklyn Park, MN
Justin BERTSCH, Naples, FL
Roy BIANCALANA, St. Charles, IL
Greg BISCONTI, South Salem, NY
Michael BLOCK, Mission Viejo, CA
Matt BORCHERT, Winter Garden, FL
Joe BOROS, Saxonburg, PA
Matt BOVA, Johns Island, SC
Nick BOVA, Dumont, NJ
Craig BOWDEN, Bloomington, IN
Allan BOWMAN, Palm Beach Gdns, FL
Eric BRADLEY, Steamboat Springs, CO
Alexandra BRAGA, Denver, CO
Jeff BREHAUT, Los Altos, CA
Craig BRISCHKE, Forest Lake, MN
Matthew BROCK, Collierville, TN
Rick BRONSON, Vass, NC
Matt BROOKS, Queen Creek, AZ
Scott BROTEBECK, Grand Blanc, MI
Robby BRUNS, Augusta, GA
Robert BRUSO, Shrewsbury, MA
Ben BRYSON, Eagle, ID
Jordan BURKE, Punta Gorda, FL
Craig BURROWS, Strongsville, OH
Brian CAIRNS, Milford, MI
Craig CALLENS, Manakin-Sabot, VA
Craig CAMPO, Alexandria, LA
Ryan CANCINO, Lahaina, HI
Kevin CARLL, Honolulu, HI
Jason CARON, Oyster Bay, NY
Dave CARR, Marysville, CA
Brian CARROLL, Crystal Lake, IL
Anthony CASALINO, Cortlandt Manor, NY
Dakun CHANG, Long Grove, IL
Walt CHAPMAN, Knoxville, TN
Jamie CHRISTIANSON, Egg Harbor, WI
Paul CLAXTON, Claxton, GA
Joanna COE, Baltimore, MD
Tyler COLLET, Vero Beach, FL
Dennis COLLIGAN, Cazenovia, NY
Ben COOK, Caledonia, MI
Gordon CORDER, Spokane, WA
Jeff COSTON, Blaine, WA
Cary COZBY, Tulsa, OK
Kevin CRAWFORD, Orlando, FL
Craig CZERNIEJEWSKI, Hartford, WI
David DAMESWORTH, Orlando, FL
Geoffrey DEAN, Palm Desert, CA
Stuart DEANE, Arlington, TX
Thomas DEVANNA, Grand Prairie, TX
Paul DIETSCHE, Redlands, CA
Matt DOBYNS, Glen Head, NY
Travis DODSON, Garden City, MI
Chris DOMPIER, Marana, AZ
Chad DONEGAN, Seguin, TX
Dennis DOWNS, Duncan, AZ
Matt DOYLE, Hobe Sound, FL
Steven DRIGGERS, Anniston, AL
Eric DUGAS, Kihei, HI
Sean ENGLISH, Baltimore, MD
Scott ERDMANN, Tigard, OR
Barry EVANS, Charleston, WV
James FARRELL, East Norwich, NY
Brad FELLERS, Carmel, IN
Andrew FILBERT, Naples, FL
Pat FILLIAN, Stirling, NJ
Darin FISHER, Albia, IA
Caine FITZGERALD, Parker, CO
Tim FLEMING, Oklahoma City, OK
Casey FLENNIKEN, Knoxville, TN
Rick FLEURY, West Springfield, MA
Jimmy FLIPPEN JR., Danville, VA
Ryan FORD, Greenwood, IN
Casey FOWLES, Delta, UT
Liam FRIEDMAN, Concord, MA
Scott FRISCH, Scottsdale, AZ
Josh FRYER, Troy, MI
Brian GAFFNEY, Essex Fells, NJ
Rick GARBOSKI, Westlake Village, CA
Devin GEE, Oakmont, PA
Mike GENOVESE, Pace, FL
Judd GIBB, Fort Dodge, IA
Andrew GORDON, Rumson, NJ
Mitchell GRAY, Pelham Manor, NY
Chris GREEN, Evanston, IL
Greg GREGORY, Joshua, TX
Ashley GRIER, Springfield, PA
Russell GROVE, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Nick GUSTIN, Perry, OH
Jerry HAAS, Winston-Salem, NC
Tyler HALL, Wayne, NJ
Kirk HANEFELD, South Hamilton, MA
Jaysen HANSEN, Solon, OH
Russell HARBOLD, Abington, PA
Jeff HART, Solana Beach, CA
Bill HASSELL, Cartersville, GA
Steven HAUSMANN, Amherst, NH
Josh HAVARD, Arlington, TX
Greg HAVILL, Indianapolis, IN
Daniel HEASLIP, Naples, FL
Scott HEBERT, Traverse City, MI
Luke HEMELSTRAND, Park Ridge, IL
Terry HERTZOG, Lititz, PA
Craig HOCKNULL, Gilbert, AZ
Billy HOFFMAN, Bethesda, MD
Travis HOFLAND, Twin Falls, ID
Brian HOLLINS, Medford, NJ
Michael HOPPER, Phoenix, AZ
Lee HOUTTEMAN, Glen Arbor, MI
David HRONEK, Port Charlotte, FL
David HUTSELL, Lutherville, MD
Stu INGRAHAM, Broomall, PA
Chris IORIATTI, Plainfield, IL
Bryan JACKSON, Henrico, VA
Matthew JAYNES, Corning, NY
Marty JERTSON, Phoenix, AZ
Travis JOHNS, Oswego, IL
Chip JOHNSON, Hingham, MA
Zach JOHNSON, Farmington, UT
Jared JONES, Houston, TX
Jeffrey KAISER, Verona, WI
Ryan KALISTA, Greenwich, CT
Rick KARBOWSKI, Sudbury, MA
Kyle KELLY, La Quinta, CA
Ben KERN, Georgetown, TX
Jeremy KERR, Niskayuna, NY
Darrell KESTNER, Glen Cove, NY
Alex KNOLL, Jim Thorpe, PA
Johan KOK, Nashville, TN
Adam KOLLOFF, Lexington, MA
Kyle KRESSLER, Massena, NY
Jeff KRINGEN, Wayzata, MN
Brian KRULFEIFER, Monsey, NY
Rob LABRITZ, Pound Ridge, NY
Mike LADDEN, Exton, PA
Neal LANCASTER, Smithfield, NC
Patrick LANGAN, Stamford, CT
Brad LARDON, Santa Fe, NM
Andrew LARKIN, Los Angeles, CA
Joe LEONARD, Cambridge, WI
Milo LINES, Mesa, AZ
Michael LITTLE, North Wales, PA
Matt LOHMEYER, Fort Worth, TX
Jarod LUNDY, Yukon, OK
Joe LUSSIER, Herndon, VA
Chris MABRY, Leawood, KS
Brian MACKEY, Chestnut Ridge, NY
Dylan MALAFRONTE, Tampa, FL
Ryan MALBY, Kalispell, MT
Curtis MALM, Plainfield, IL
Steve MANNING, Albuquerque, NM
Nick MARCOALDI, Fort Myers, FL
Alex MARTIN, Dayton, OH
Jason MARTIN, Johnstown, PA
Jeff MARTIN, Attleboro, MA
Kyle MARTIN, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
Mike MARTIN, New Haven, CT
Anders MATTSON, Saratoga Springs, NY
Justin MCCARRAHER, Fort Myers, FL
John MCCARTHY, Great Meadows, NJ
Sean MCCARTY, Solon, IA
Gregory MCCLIMANS, Clearwater, FL
Todd MCCORKLE, Birmingham, AL
Brett MCCURDY, West Palm Beach, FL
Scott MCDONALD, Alexandria, MN
Ronald MCDOUGAL, New York, NY
Bryan MCMURRAY, Wildwood, MO
Michael MEISENZAHL, Jupiter, FL
Jared MELSON, Tullahoma, TN
Mike MIDGETTE, Plainview, NY
Adam MILLER, Port Charlotte, FL
Dustin MILLER, Highlands Ranch, CO
Paul-David MILTON, Driggs, ID
Joe MITCHELL, Victoria, TX
Chris MOODY, Provo, UT
David MORGAN, Wellington, OH
Alan MORIN, Royal Palm Beach, FL
Chad MOSCOVIC, Prosper, TX
John MULLENDORE, Bowling Green, KY
David MUTTITT, Albuquerque, NM
Jake NARRO, Ponchatoula, LA
Brian NORMAN, McKinney, TX
Brian NOSLER, Portland, OR
John O'LEARY, Sterling, VA
Roman O'ROURKE, San Antonio, TX
Dan OLSEN, Jacksonville, FL
Jeff OLSON, Delaware, OH
Steve ORRICK, Mt. Zion, IL
Kyle OWEN, Marietta, GA
Mark OWEN, Draper, UT
Brent PALADINO, Louisville, KY
Troy PARE, Seekonk, MA
Britt PATTON, Colleyville, TX
Rod PERRY, Port Orange, FL
Ron PHILO, Jacksonville Beach, FL
Greg PIECZYNSKI, Arlington, VA
Kenny PIGMAN, Norco, CA
Warren PINEO, Palm Desert, CA
Vinnie PONCINO, San Clemente, CA
Remington POST, Keystone, CO
Chad PROEHL, Urbandale, IA
Tim PUETZ, Stamford, CT
Dave PUGH, Winamac, IN
Kyle RAMEY, Hattiesburg, MS
Dwayne RANDALL, Olean, NY
Bob RANNOW, Florence, OR
Brendon RAY, West Warwick, RI
Patrick REIDY, Littleton, CO
Corey ROBERSON, Dallas, TX
David ROESCH, Germantown, WI
Doug ROHRBAUGH, Carbondale, CO
Kevin ROMAN, Pebble Beach, CA
Trent ROMMANN, Wichita, KS
Jeff ROTH, Harbor Springs, MI
Casey RUSSELL, Victoria, TX
Kyle SANDERS, Jupiter, FL
Matthew SANDERS, Carrollton, GA
Jeffrey SCHMID, Iowa City, IA
Jason SCHMUHL, Windsor, CA
Cory SCHNEIDER, Powells Point, NC
Steve SCHNEITER, Sandy, UT
Rick SCHULLER, Chester, VA
Adam SCHUMACHER, St. Joseph, MI
Jim SCHUMAN, Scottsdale, AZ
Logan SCOTT, Studio City, CA
Steve SCOTT, Winston-Salem, NC
Adam SCRIMENTI, Lauderhill, FL
Jeff SEAVEY, Homosassa, FL
Jeff SEDORCEK, Lees Summit, MO
Rob SEDORCEK, Ballwin, MO
Matt SEITZ, Hutchinson, KS
John SELTZER III, Grand Rapids, MI
Scott SHAPIN, Annapolis, MD
Tommy SHARP, Salt Lake City, UT
J. Matthew SHEEHAN, Las Cruces, NM
Mark SHEFTIC, Blue Bell, PA
Kevin SHIELDS, Pittsburgh, PA
Danny SINKSEN, Sioux Falls, SD
Sonny SKINNER, Sylvester, GA
Matt SLOWINSKI, Glen Ellyn, IL
Chris SMITH, Peru, IN
Stuart SMITH, Reno, NV
Brian SMOCK, Coronado, CA
Brent SNYDER, Hudson, WI
David SOLOMON, Alamo, CA
Greg SONNIER, Lake Charles, LA
Jeff SORENSON, Blaine, MN
Bob SOWARDS, Dublin, OH
Josh SPEIGHT, Kilmarnock, VA
Rich STEINMETZ, Gilbertsville, PA
Andrew STEPHENS, Union, KY
Billy STEWART, Devon, PA
Mike STONE, Perrysburg, OH
Tim STRENG, Arlington Heights, IL
Brent STUDER, Manasquan, NJ
Mason STUTLER, Richmond, VA
Chip SULLIVAN, Providence Forge, VA
Joe SUMMERHAYS, Syracuse, UT
Stewart SURRATT, Harrisonburg, VA
Christopher TALLMAN, Holyoke, MA
John THOMPSON, Charlotte, NC
Sean THOMSEN, Idaho Falls, ID
Tony TRACI, Carnegie, PA
Jim TROY, Mt. Vernon, OH
Mark TUCKER, New Hartford, NY
Brett UPPER, Scottsdale, AZ
Omar URESTI, Austin, TX
Michael VALICENTI, Jupiter, FL
Matt VANCLEAVE, Mesa, AZ
Steven VECELLIO, Jensen Beach, FL
Ryan VERMEER, Omaha, NE
Zack VERVAECKE, Clearwater Beach, FL
Matt VICK, Pinehurst, NC
Mark VOELLER, Pewaukee, WI
Nick WANDERSCHEID, Sioux City, IA
Shawn WARREN, Portland, ME
Steve WATANABE, Pleasant Hill, CA
Jim WHITE, Lincoln, NE
Chris WIEMERS, Omaha, NE
Tele WIGHTMAN, Eagle Mountain, UT
Rob WILKIN, Overland Park, KS
Eric WILLIAMSON, Shoal Creek, AL
Ben WILLMAN, Conroe, TX
Brian WOOD, Lakeland, TN
JJ WOOD, Houston, TX
Tyler WOODWARD, Norman, OK
Wyatt WORTHINGTON II, Reynoldsburg, OH
Ty ZIMMERMAN, St. Charles, MO
Chris ZUMPANO, Rochester, NY
Shane ZYWIEC, Seward, NE