Championship Coverage

More from PGA

Get the gear

Event Info
2018 PGA Professional Championship field list

2018 PGA Professional Championship field list

Here are the 312 players who will compete in the PGA Professional Championship, held from June 17-20 at Bayonet Black Hourse Courses in Seaside, California. The field is updated as of June 11, 2018.

MORE: Follow scores from the PGA Pro Champ

The 2018 PGA Professional Championship presented by Club Car and OMEGA, features a $550,000 purse. The 2018 Champion will have their name inscribed on the base of the Walter Hagen Cup. The 2018 PGA Professional Champion receives exemptions for the following:

• 2018 PGA Championship
• 2019 PGA Cup
• Six PGA Tour events over a 12-month period

The low 20 scorers in the Championship earn a berth in the 2018 PGA Championship, Aug. 9-12, at Bellerive Country Club in St. Louis, Missouri.

WATCH: Michael Block makes incredible birdie after son rescues ball from an animal burrow

Zach ABELS, Twin Falls, ID Mike GENOVESE, Pace, FL Brent PALADINO, Louisville, KY
Bob ACKERMAN, West Bloomfield, MI Jordan GIBBS, Denver, CO John PANEK, Bettendorf, IA
Reg ADAMS, Shreveport, LA Rob GICK, Port Washington, NY Troy PARE, Seekonk, MA
Obie AGBASI, Monroe, LA Matt GINDLER, Kirkwood, MO Oliver PEACOCK, Franklin, TN
Simon ALLAN, Chicago, IL Ronny GLANTON, Richardson, TX Tony PERLA, Denver, PA
Jack ALLEN, Parker, CO Rick GOMES, Tequesta, FL Rod PERRY, Port Orange, FL
Jon ANTUNES, Waco, TX Kent GRAHAM, Wellington, FL Jon PETERSEN, Omaha, NE
Sam ARNOLD, Cincinnati, OH Chris GREEN, Evanston, IL Ron PHILO, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Anthony ARUTA, Staten Island, NY Greg GREGORY, Joshua, TX Kenny PIGMAN, Norco, CA
John BACHMAN, Louisville, KY Russell GROVE, Coeur d' Alene, ID Bill POLLERT, Indianapolis, IN
Kyle BAEHLER, Greenwich, CT Jerrel GROW, Bend, OR Ryan POLZIN, Richmond, TX
Dave BAHR, Cincinnati, OH Chris HAARLOW, Greensboro, NC Billy POMEROY, Meridian, MS
Cliff BAILEY, Shreveport, LA Pete HAGEN, Omaha, NE Brendon POST, Lincoln University, PA
Matt BAIRD, Cedar Hills, UT Joe HAGGERTY, Verona, NJ Chad PROEHL, Urbandale, IA
Danny BALIN, Rockville, MD Kirk HANEFELD, South Hamilton, MA Dave PUGH, Culver, IN
Jimmy BALS, St. Louis, MO Jaysen HANSEN, Solon, OH David QUINN, Marlton, NJ
Mike BARGE, Chanhassen, MN Russell HARBOLD, Abington, PA Joshua RACKLEY, Wilmington, NC
Eric BARLOW, Canton, MA Bill HARVEY, Albuquerque, NM Adam RAINAUD, Chester, CT
Andrew BATEMAN, Marble, NC Cody HAUGHTON, Westland, MI Dwayne RANDALL, Clymer, NY
Kyle BAUER, Golf, IL Josh HAVARD, Wilmer, TX Bob RANNOW, Florence, OR
Doug BAUMAN, North Barrington, IL Kevin HAYASHI, Hilo, HI Jake REEVES, Knoxville, TN
Alex BEACH, Springfield, NJ Scott HEBERT, Traverse City, MI Gabe REYNOLDS, Dallas, TX
Jonathan BEAVER, Orange City, IA Ryan HELMINEN, Menasha, WI Corey ROBERSON, Dallas, TX
Nick BEDDOW, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Terry HERTZOG, Lancaster, PA David ROESCH, Germantown, WI
Frank BENSEL, Purchase, NY John HICKSON, Topsham, ME Eric ROLLAND, Rogers, MN
Rich BERBERIAN Jr., Hooksett, NH Kyle HIGGINS, Massapequa, NY Trent ROMMANN, Wichita, KS
Scott BERLINER, Queensbury, NY Craig HOCKNULL, Gilbert, AZ Micah RUDOSKY, Cortez, CO
Don BERRY, Brooklyn Park, MN Travis HOFLAND, Twin Falls, ID Mark RUMMINGS, Bradenton, FL
Greg BISCONTI, South Salem, NY Bill HOOK, Hawthorne, NJ Derek RUSH, Englewood, CO
Shane BLANKENSHIP, Camdenton, MO Michael HOPPER, Phoenix, AZ Kyle SANDERS, Jupiter, FL
Michael BLOCK, Mission Viejo, CA Reid HOWEY, North Palm Beach, FL Matthew SANDERS, Carrollton, GA
Eric BOGAR, Houston, TX David HRONEK, Port Charlotte, FL Timothy SANDS, Modesto, CA
Matt BORCHERT, Winter Garden, FL Eric HUTHER, Plainfield, IN Kevin SAVAGE, Raleigh, NC
Joe BOROS, Saxonburg, PA David HUTSELL, Lutherville, MD Alan SCHEER, San Diego, CA
Matt BOVA, Bluffton, SC Jerry IMPELLITTIERE, Palm City, FL Jeffrey SCHMID, Iowa City, IA
Craig BOWDEN, Bloomington, IN Stu INGRAHAM, Broomall, PA Jason SCHMUHL, Windsor, CA
Blake BOWMAN, Pryor, OK Steve ISLEY, Oak Island, NC Steve SCHNEITER, Sandy, UT
Craig BRISCHKE, Forest Lake, MN Marc ISSLER, Toms River, NJ Casey SCHRADER, Chagrin Falls, OH
Jamie BROCE, Indianapolis, IN Tyler JARAMILLO, New York, NY Dirk SCHULTZ, Hagerstown, MD
Rick BRONSON, Mexico, NY Marty JERTSON, Phoenix, AZ Adam SCHUMACHER, Evanston, IL
Scott BROTEBECK, Grand Blanc, MI Zach JOHNSON, Farmington, UT Jim SCHUMAN, Scottsdale, AZ
Robert BRUSO, Auburn, MA Brett JONES, Basking Ridge, NJ Adam SCRIMENTI, Hollywood, FL
Tom BUMMER, Pittsburgh, PA Jared JONES, Houston, TX Jeff SEAVEY, Homosassa, FL
Craig BURROWS, Strongsville, OH Jon JONES, Warren, OH Matt SEITZ, Hutchinson, KS
Thomas BURTON, Milwaukee, WI Peter JONES, Roswell, GA John SELTZER III, Grand Rapids, MI
Brian CAIRNS, Northville, MI Yong JOO, Ashburn, VA Blair SHADDAY, Richmond, IN
Craig CALLENS, Manakin-Sabot, VA Jeff JORDAN, Mountain Brook, AL Tommy SHARP, Salt Lake City, UT
Brian CARROLL, Crystal Lake, IL Grover JUSTICE, Lexington, KY Mark SHEFTIC, Blue Bell, PA
John CASSIDY, Silverton, OR Sam KANG, Mountain Lakes, NJ Derek SHELBURNE, Phoenix, AZ
Dakun CHANG, Asheville, NC Jim KARR, West Palm Beach, FL Sonny SKINNER, Sylvester, GA
Barry CHEESMAN, Sarasota, FL Chris KAUFMAN, Coral Springs, FL Mike SMALL, Champaign, IL
Dean CHOATE, Montgomery, TX Geoff KEFFER, Lakewood, CO Stuart SMITH, Reno, NV
Thomas CHU, Valencia, CA Brittany KELLY, Indianapolis, IN Brian SMOCK, Coronado, CA
Paul CLAXTON, Claxton, GA Ryan KENNEDY, Westlake Village, CA Brent SNYDER, Hudson, WI
Brian COE, Dallas, TX Ben KERN, Abilene, TX David SOLOMON, Alamo, CA
Rick COLE, Eaton, CO Darrell KESTNER, Glen Cove, NY Jeff SORENSON, Blaine, MN
Dennis COLLIGAN, Cazenovia, NY Alex KNOLL, Jim Thorpe, PA Bob SOWARDS, Dublin, OH
Justin COLLINS, Morgantown, WV Greg KOCH, Orlando, FL Josh SPEIGHT, Locust Hill, VA
Zac COLLINS, Raleigh, NC Johan KOK, Nashville, TN Chris STARKJOHANN, Oceanside, CA
Jeff COMBE, Tulsa, OK Rob KRAJEWSKI, Williamsville, NY Rich STEINMETZ, Gilbertsville, PA
Ben COOK, Caledonia, MI Ben KREGER, Anthem, AZ Derek STENDAHL, Maple Grove, MN
Alison CURDT, Reseda, CA Jeff KRINGEN, Wayzata, MN Billy STEWART, Devon, PA
Bryan DANIELS, Bolivar, MO Rob LABRITZ, Pound Ridge, NY Pete STONE, Salt Lake City, UT
Austin DAVENPORT, Jupiter, FL Neal LANCASTER, Smithfield, NC William STREET, Monroe, CT
Philip DAWSON, Roseville, CA Donny LEE, Windermere, FL Chip SULLIVAN, Irvington, VA
Stuart DEANE, Arlington, TX Joe LEONARD, Watertown, WI Joe SUMMERHAYS, Syracuse, UT
Adam DECKER, Mechanicsville, VA Milo LINES, Mesa, AZ David TENTIS, Woodbury, MN
Travis DEIBERT, Pipersville, PA Jeff LITWAK, Spring, TX Richard TERGA, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Jim DEITERS, Midland, MI Mitch LOWE, San Francisco, CA Blanton TESSIN, Birmingham, AL
Connie DEMATTIA, Golf, IL Eric MABEE, Pittsfield, MA Kyley TETLEY, Broken Arrow, OK
Paul DEVINE, Pauma Valley, CA Barry MAHLBERG, San Diego, CA Mike THOMAS, Loveland, OH
Paul DICKINSON, Montauk, NY Dylan MALAFRONTE, Tampa Bay, FL Robert THOMPSON, Huntsville, TX
Matt DOBYNS, Glen Head, NY Steve MANNING, Albuquerque, NM Brian THORNTON, Sumner, WA
Andrew DODSON, Garden City, MI Ashley MARSAY, Burlingame, CA Ricky TOUMA, Olney, MD
Travis DODSON, Garden City, MI Brad MARTIN, Elko, NV Chris TROUT, Mamaroneck, NY
Chris DOMPIER, Marana, AZ Jeffrey MARTIN, Attleboro, MA Jim TROY, Mount Vernon, OH
Sean DOUGHERTY, Leawood, KS Justin MARTIN, Smyrna, GA Bryan TRUSZKOWSKI, New Milford, CT
Dennis DOWNS, Surprise, AZ Michael MARTIN, Fort Worth, TX Mark TUCKER, New Hartford, NY
Matt DOYLE, Hobe Sound, FL Sean MCCARTY, Solon, IA Brett UPPER, Scottsdale, AZ
Jesse DROEMER, Fishers Island, NY Rob MCCLELLAN, Butler, PA Omar URESTI, Austin, TX
Eric DUGAS, Kihei, HI Ryan MCCLINTOCK, Bettendorf, IA Jeff URZETTA, Pittsford, NY
Tyler DUNN, Overland Park, KS Todd MCCORKLE, Birmingham, AL Michael VALICENTI, Jupiter, FL
Jim EMPEY, Boise, ID Jim MCGOVERN, Oradell, NJ Matt VANCLEAVE, Mesa, AZ
Boomer ERICK, Hingham, MA Dave MCNABB, Newark, DE Ryan VERMEER, Omaha, NE
Frank ESPOSITO, Old Bridge, NJ Sean MCTERNAN, West Newton, MA Matt VICK, Pinehurst, NC
Jim ESTES, Germantown, MD Brett MELTON, Coatesville, PA Mark VOELLER, Whitewater, WI
Mark EVENSON, Ellicott City, MD Barry MILSTEAD, Castle Rock, CO Roy VUCINICH, Moon Township, PA
Tim FEENSTRA, Issaquah, WA Mike MITCHELL, Rancho Mirage, CA Jeff WABER, Boca Raton, FL
Gene FIEGER, Naples, FL Chris MOODY, Provo, UT Doug WADE, South Lebanon, OH
Andrew FILBERT, Naples, FL David MORGAN, Wellington, OH Brett WALKER, Jupiter, FL
Pat FILLIAN, Berkeley Heights, NJ Alan MORIN, Royal Palm Beach, FL Nick WANDERSCHEID, Sioux City, IA
Darin FISHER, Albia, IA Chad MOSELEY, Vienna, VA Shawn WARREN, Cape Elizabeth, ME
Tim FLEMING, Oklahoma City, OK Rob MOSS, Broadview Heights, OH Blake WATTS, Louisville, KY
Casey FLENNIKEN, Knoxville, TN Kevin MUIR, Birmingham, MI Josh WEBB, Durham, NC
Jimmy FLIPPEN Jr., Danville, VA Steve MULCAHY, Lima, OH Tim WEINHART, Canton, GA
Brian FOGT, Wildwood, MO David MUTTITT, Albuquerque, NM Rob WILKIN, Overland Park, KS
Casey FOWLES, Delta, UT Brian NORMAN, The Colony, TX Brian WOOD, Lakeland, TN
Trevor FOX, Coeur d' Alene, ID John O'LEARY, Sterling, VA JJ WOOD, Houston, TX
Liam FRIEDMAN, Lackawanna, NY John OGDEN, Castle Pines, CO Wyatt WORTHINGTON II, Reynoldsburg, OH
Tim FRIES, Buffalo, NY Garrett OKAMURA, Wailuku, HI David YOUNG, Scarborough, NY
Charles FROST, Winston-Salem, NC Jeffrey OLISAR, Corrales, NM Jordan YOUNG, Flat Rock, MI
Rick GARBOSKI, Westlake Village, CA Jeff OLSON, Delaware, OH Matt ZDON, Lowell, MA
Scott GATES, Albuquerque, NM James ONDO, Rye, NY Brian ZEIGLER, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Devin GEE, Oakmont, PA Kyle OWEN, Marietta, GA Shane ZYWIEC, Seward, NE